Honor Rolls & Academic Awards.

Honor roll is determined by quarter grades. High school students qualify for high honors with a minimum 3.50 GPA; honor roll is based upon GPA in the range 3.00-3.49. Middle school high honor students are recognized for all As; honors students have all As and Bs.

4th Quarter Honor Rolls

Middle School High Honor Roll
Ballard, GabrielleEnciso, MiaRoberts, George
Brown, CianaForese, IsabellaRowell, Grayce
Bryant, SavannahKelly, BroughtonSmith, Ashlyn
Butler, GillianLong, MalloryTomsche, Karlee
Christmas, RyanMaiyer, EmoryVreken, Alexa
Dark, SarahMitchell, NicholasWare, Katelyn
Dixon, SydneeMoore, OliviaWilburn, James
Elle, Abby
Middle School Honor Roll
Austin, WittJackson, SkyeKline, David
Cribb, LaurenJackson, SophiaMerson, Jayla
Falade, KemiJerrells, AaronRaines, Allison
Hallman, DeclanJohnson, LanaReid, Luke
Hicks, CarleeJohnson, WillSanni-Obasusi, Deborah
Jackson, JakeJones, VernellWiltshire, Luke
Jackson, OliviaKelly, KippieWright, Kennedy
High School High Honor Roll
Arvid, ChristopherFoster, BrodyPayne, Logan
Austin, ReganFranke, FaithPerrill, Blake
Axcell, MarieFranke, HopePorter, Jake
Bagley, MandiGardner, JasminePowell, Eli
Barahona, BrooksGoins, CollinPowell, Riley
Barsir, DeybaGordon, LaurenPowers, Sophia
Beckford, JadeGordon, ZachQian, Kayla
Black, MadelineGreiner, MichaelRaines, Caleb
Brannigan, ZaydGreiner, MitchellRhoads, Esther
Brantley, KylaGriffin, J'aceRoberson, Tyson
Brown, BelaGuthrie, TurnerRoberts, Jd
Brunson, GraceHays, BriannaSamiec, Miranda
Butler, GrantHyppolite, ChelseaSchaefer, Jennifer
Campbell, AveryIgho-Osagie, HannaScott, Kylie
Campbell, LaneJewell, JackStebbins, Jessa
Campbell, MaciJhun, AbbyStephens, Jade
Checkwood, NickJohnson, WilliamTankersley, Jared
Covarrubias, HannahJones, ArriThomas, Alexis
Cribb, EmilyJordan, AlexanderThompson, Caydence
Crisp, CaymanJoseph, TamiTran, Trieu
Curry, EstherKatopes, MichaelUnderwood, Jake
Davis, OliviaKelly, RourkeVerSteeg, Grace
Delk-Cooper, SeannaKline, RachelVickers, Kaylee
Dever, JesseKoerner, OliviaVreken, Caleb
Durden, ClairLeigh, ChrisWebb, Summer
Elle, AaronLong, AndrewWhite, Myers
Engelstad, SarahLozano, AshtonWhittaker, Ashton
Estes, ScottMcLean, NathanWilliams, Katherine
Falade, RahimMcMurray, AlexWilliams, Raven
Fant, TimothyMcMurray, BenWright, Cooper
Faucett, BenjiMerson, TrystinWynne, Risa
Fortney, KaitlinParkhurst, CarsonZhang, Richard
High School Honor Roll
Anton, ColeJackson, KennyReilly, John
Arvid, JimmyJowers, HattieRobertson, Maia
Dettmering, TyKroese, KimmieSmith, Henna
Elle, IsaacLoCurto, ChrisSuggs, Emery
Fant, GingerLopez, JaydenWong, Mabel
Hallman, ToriMaiyer, SmithZou, Jackie
Hayes, ElvinMyer, Logan

2019-2020 Academic Awards

Regan Austin

Valedictorian
DE English 101 & 102
American Government
Economics

Marie Axcell

Self-Defense

Brooks Barahona

Spanish 3
AP Lang & Composition
Honors Biology

Jade Beckford

World Literature
Spanish 2
Algebra 2
NT Survey

Kyla Brantley

Studio Art

Bella Brown

DE US History

Avery Campbell

Ceramics

Hannah Corvarrubias

Studio Art

Emily Cribb

Ancient World History
Chapel Praise Team & Choir

Esther Curry

Chemistry
SAT Prep
Comparative Religions

Jesse Dever

Spiritual Warfare/Ephesians

Clair Durden

British Literature

Abby Elle

Art
7th Grade Bible
Chorus II
English 7

Aaron Elle

Mu Alpha Theta
Photography

Isaac Elle

Chapel Praise Team

Mia Enciso

Band
Mathematics 6

Rahim Falade

Weight Training

Kaitlin Fortney

Yearbook Editor

Brody Foster

US History

Hope Franke

Honors Physical Science
Geometry

Elvin Hayes

Weight Training

Brianna Hays

Spanish 1

Chelsea Hyppolite

Honors Grammar & Lit
Algebra 1

Sophia Jackson

Band

Jack Jewell

AP Chemistry
Creation Apologetics

Alexander Jordan

Band

Broughton Kelley

Bible 7
History 7

David Kline

Theater

Mallory Long

Transitional Algrebra
Dynamic Christian Living

Ben McMurray

Environmnetal Science

Nicholas Mitchell

Algebra 1
Chorus I
English 8
Science 8
History 8

Olivia Moore

Science 7

Carson Parkhurst

American Literature
US History

Riley Powell

College Anatomy/Physiology

Caleb Raines

British Literature

Esther Rhoads

Honors Intro to Grammar & Lit
Honors Chemistry

George Roberts

Physical Education

Grayce Rowell

English 6
Science 6
Bible 6
History 6
STEM

Miranda Samiec

Photoshop

Kylie Scott

Spanish 1
Old Testament
Honors Physical Science

Ashlyn Smith

Honors Physical Science

Jared Tankersley

Biology
Modern World History

Alexis Thomas

Salutatorian
Marine Biology
Forensics

Vy Tran

Environmental Science
Advanced Mathematics

Grace VerSteeg

Physical Science

James Wilburn

Dynamic Christian Living
Physical Educaiton

Katherine Williams

Introduction to Art

Mabel Wong

Algebra 3